Committees, etc. Help Icon

This is a list of all Council Committees.

Click on a specific Committee to view more detailed information about them.

The list can be ordered by Type or Title by clicking on the appropriate column heading.

Title Order the Committees by Name Type Order the Committees by Type
Anderston/City/Yorkhill Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Appointment of Senior Officers Committee. Committee
Baillieston Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Calton Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Canal Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Cardonald Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
City Administration Committee Committee
Clyde and Loch Lomond Local Plan District Joint Committee Joint Committee
Clyde Valley Learning and Development Project Joint Committee Joint Committee
Contracts and Property Committee Committee
Dennistoun Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Drumchapel/Anniesland Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
East Centre Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Education Appeal Committee Committee
Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee Committee
Emergency Committee Committee
Environment, Sustainability and Carbon Reduction City Policy Committee Committee
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee Committee
Garscadden/Scotstounhill Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
General Purposes City Policy Committee Committee
Glasgow and Clyde Valley Strategic Development Planning Authority Joint Committee (Clydeplan) Joint Committee
Glasgow City Council Council
Glasgow City Health and Social Care Integration Joint Board Joint Committee
Glasgow City Region Cabinet Joint Committee
Glasgow Community Planning Partnership - Strategic Board Community Planning Partnership
Govan Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Greater Pollok Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Hillhead Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Langside Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
Licensing Board Committee
Linn Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Local Licensing Forum Committee
Local Negotiating Committee for Teaching Staff Committee
Maryhill Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Neighbourhoods, Housing and Public Realm City Policy Committee Committee
Newlands/Auldburn Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
North East Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
North East Sector Community Planning Partnership Community Planning Partnership
North West Sector Community Planning Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee Committee
Partick East/Kelvindale Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Personnel Appeals Committee Committee
Planning Applications Committee Committee
Planning Local Review Committee Committee
Pollokshields Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Public Processions Committee Committee
Safe Glasgow Group Community Planning Partnership
Scotland Excel Joint Committee Joint Committee
Shettleston Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Social Work Complaints Review Committee Committee
South Sector Community Planning Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Southside Central Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Springburn/Robroyston Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Strathclyde Concessionary Travel Scheme Joint Committee Joint Committee
Strathclyde Pension Fund Committee Committee
Victoria Park Area Partnership Community Planning Partnership
Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee Committee
West of Scotland Archaeology Service Joint Committee Joint Committee

 

< Back