Latest Meetings and Agendas Help Icon

These are the latest meetings and agendas.

Click on a meeting date to view to view the published Agenda and Committee Documents for the meeting.

Committee Order the Results By Body Title Date Order the Results By Meeting Date descending Start Time Agenda Published Location
Personnel Appeals Committee 15/01/2019 09:30  07/01/2019 Committee Room, City Chambers
Planning Applications Committee 15/01/2019 11:00  10/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee 16/01/2019 13:30  11/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Licensing and Regulatory Committee 16/01/2019 09:30  15/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Contracts and Property Committee 17/01/2019 13:30  10/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Licensing and Regulatory Committee 17/01/2019 09:30  11/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Licensing Board 18/01/2019 09:30  14/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Baillieston Area Partnership 22/01/2019 10:00  15/01/2019 City Chambers, George Square
General Purposes City Policy Committee 22/01/2019 13:30  16/01/2019 Committee Room 8
Hillhead Area Partnership 22/01/2019 10:00  15/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Planning Local Review Committee 22/01/2019 11:30  16/01/2019 City Chambers
Southside Central Area Partnership 22/01/2019 10:00  15/01/2019 Oatland Community Hub - 2 Wolseley Terrace, G5 0LS.
East Centre Area Partnership 23/01/2019 10:00  16/01/2019 City Chambers, George Square
Licensing and Regulatory Committee 23/01/2019 09:30  18/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Springburn/Robroyston Area Partnership 23/01/2019 14:00  16/01/2019 Barmulloch Residents Centre, 54 Quarrywood Road, G21 3ET
Anderston/City/Yorkhill Area Partnership 24/01/2019 14:00  17/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
City Administration Committee 24/01/2019 10:00  18/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Govan Area Partnership 24/01/2019 11:00  17/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Newlands/Auldburn Area Partnership 24/01/2019 10:00  16/01/2019 City Chambers, George Square
Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee 24/01/2019 13:30  16/01/2019 City Chambers,, Glasgow.
North East Area Partnership 25/01/2019 10:00  17/01/2019 City Chambers, Glasgow
Garscadden/Scotstounhill Area Partnership 29/01/2019 15:00    Heart of Scotstoun Community Centre, 64 Balmoral Street, Scotstoun, G14 0BL.
Langside Area Partnership 29/01/2019 13:00    City Chambers, Glasgow
Neighbourhoods, Housing and Public Realm City Policy Committee 29/01/2019 13:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Personnel Appeals Committee 29/01/2019 09:30    Committee Room, City Chambers
Planning Applications Committee 29/01/2019 11:00    City Chambers, Glasgow
Victoria Park Area Partnership 29/01/2019 10:00    City Chambers, George Square
Calton Area Partnership 30/01/2019 10:00    Reidvale Neighbourhood Centre,, 13 Whitevale Street, Glasgow, G31 1QW
Licensing and Regulatory Committee 30/01/2019 09:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee 30/01/2019 13:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee 31/01/2019 13:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Licensing and Regulatory Committee 31/01/2019 09:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Partick East/Kelvindale Area Partnership 31/01/2019 14:00    City Chambers, George Square
Shettleston Area Partnership 31/01/2019 10:00    City Chambers, George Square
Canal Area Partnership 01/02/2019 11:00    St Agnes Church Hall, 694 Balmore Road, , Glasgow G22 6QS.
Environment, Sustainability and Carbon Reduction City Policy Committee 05/02/2019 13:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Personnel Appeals Committee 05/02/2019 09:30    Committee Room, City Chambers
Planning Local Review Committee 05/02/2019 11:30    City Chambers
South Sector Community Planning Partnership 05/02/2019 10:00    Committee Room 8
Licensing and Regulatory Committee 06/02/2019 09:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
City Administration Committee 07/02/2019 10:00    City Chambers, Glasgow
Contracts and Property Committee 07/02/2019 13:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Cardonald Area Partnership 12/02/2019 13:00    City Chambers, Glasgow
Glasgow City Region Cabinet 12/02/2019 10:00    City Chambers, Glasgow
Personnel Appeals Committee 12/02/2019 09:30    Committee Room, City Chambers
Planning Applications Committee 12/02/2019 11:00    City Chambers, Glasgow
Pollokshields Area Partnership 12/02/2019 10:00    City Chambers, Glasgow
Dennistoun Area Partnership 13/02/2019 11:00    City Chambers, George Square
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee 13/02/2019 13:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Licensing and Regulatory Committee 13/02/2019 09:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Personnel Appeals Committee 13/02/2019 09:30    Committee Room, City Chambers
Drumchapel/Anniesland Area Partnership 14/02/2019 10:00    Chest Heart and Stroke Scotland Shop , Drumchapel Shopping Centre, 16 Dunkenny Road, Glasgow, G15 8NB
Licensing and Regulatory Committee 14/02/2019 09:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Linn Area Partnership 14/02/2019 14:00    Netherholm Community Hall, 4 Holmbyre Terrace, Castlemilk, Glasgow G45 9PY
Greater Pollok Area Partnership 15/02/2019 11:00    Darnely Community Centre,, 10 Glen Livet Pl, Glasgow G53 7LA.
Licensing Board 15/02/2019 09:30    City Chambers, Glasgow
Maryhill Area Partnership 15/02/2019 10:00    City Chambers, George Square

 

[  1 2  ]  Next >

[Show All]

< Back