Calendar

This page shows a calendar of meetings for the selected month. Choose a different month or year by using the drop down lists or use the "<< Earlier" and "Later >>" buttons to choose the previous or next month.

Click on the committee name to view further information about the meeting. Click on the calendar icon Calendar icon to add the meeting date to your calendar.


| Month: Year: |

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     1

calendar New Year's Day - Public holiday (00:00)

2

3

4

calendar Public holiday (00:00)

calendar Council in Recess all week (00:00)

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

calendar SNP Cabinet (11:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

12

13

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee (13:30)

14

calendar City Administration Committee (10:00)

calendar Contracts and Property Committee (13:30)

15

16

17

18

calendar SNP Cabinet (11:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

19

calendar Southside Central Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Baillieston Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Planning Local Review Committee (11:30)

calendar General Purposes City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Hillhead Area Partnership (14:30)

20

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar East Centre Area Partnership (10:00)

21

calendar Newlands/Auldburn Area Partnership (11:00)

calendar Govan Area Partnership (11:10)

calendar Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee (13:30)

22

calendar North East Area Partnership (10:00)

23

24

25

calendar SNP Cabinet (11:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

26

calendar Planning Applications Committee (11:00)

calendar Langside Area Partnership (13:00)

calendar Neighbourhoods, Housing and Public Realm City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Garscadden/Scotstounhill Area Partnership (15:00)

27

calendar Glasgow City Health and Social Care Integration Joint Board (09:30)

calendar Calton Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Victoria Park Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee (13:30)

28

calendar Drumchapel/Anniesland Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar City Administration Committee (10:00)

calendar Shettleston Area Partnership (11:00)

calendar Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Partick East/Kelvindale Area Partnership (14:00)

29

calendar Canal Area Partnership (11:00)

30

31