Skip to content
Glasgow City Council

Schools Closed for European Election - 23 May

Please note the following schools will be closed on polling day 23 May 2019 for the European Parliamentary Election.

  • Alexandra Parade Primary
  • All Saints Secondary
  • Annette Street Primary
  • Antonine Primary
  • Arnwood Nursery
  • Balornock Primary
  • Bankhead Primary
  • Barlanark Family Learning Centre
  • Barmulloch Primary
  • Battlefield Primary
  • Belhaven Nursery
  • Blackfriars Primary
  • Blairdardie Primary
  • Bonnybroom Nursery
  • Broomhill Primary
  • Budhill Family Learning Centre
  • Cadder Primary
  • Caledonia Primary
  • Camstradden Primary
  • Cardonald Primary
  • Carmunnock Primary
  • Carntyne Primary
  • Cartvale School
  • Castleton Primary
  • Chirnsyde Primary
  • Cleeves Primary
  • Cleveden Secondary - Open to pupils sitting SQA exams only
  • Cloan Nursery
  • Clyde Primary
  • Corpus Christi Primary
  • Craigbank Nursery
  • Dalmarnock Primary
  • Darnley Primary
  • Dunard Primary and Nursery Class
  • Eastbank Primary
  • Eastwood Nursery
  • Elmvale Primary - Nursery class will remains open
  • Gaelic School  (Secondary and Primary) - the Gaelic Nursery will remain open
  • Garnetbank Primary
  • Garrowhill Primary
  • Gowanbank Primary
  • Haghill Park Primary & Nursery class
  • Hillhead Primary
  • Hillington Primary
  • Holy Cross Primary
  • Howford School
  • Hyndland Primary
  • John Paul II Primary
  • Kelbourne Primary
  • Kelvindale Primary
  • King's Park Primary
  • Knightswood Primary
  • Hyndland Primary
  • Lamlash Nursery
  • Langa Street Nursery
  • Langfaulds Primary & LCR
  • Lorne Street Primary
  • Lourdes Primary
  • Lyoncross Nursery
  • Mosspark Primary
  • Mount Florida Primary
  • Mount Vernon Primary
  • Nithsdale Road Nursery
  • Notre Dame Primary
  • Our Lady of Peace Primary
  • Our Lady of the Annunciation Primary
  • Our Lady of the Rosary Primary
  • Pirie Park Primary
  • Pollokshields Primary
  • Quarry Brae Primary
  • Rosshall Nursery
  • Royston Primary
  • Sacred Heart Primary
  • Sandaig Primary
  • Scaraway Nursery
  • Scotstoun Primary
  • Shawlands Primary
  • Springburn Academy - Open to pupils sitting SQA exams only
  • St. Anne's Primary
  • St. Bartholomew's Primary
  • St. Bernard's Primary
  • St. Blane's Primary
  • St. Brendan's Primary
  • St. Bride's Primary
  • St. Bridget's Primary - Nursery class will remains open
  • St. Brigid's Primary
  • St. Catherine's Primary
  • St. Constantine's
  • St. Denis'  Primary
  • St. Fillan's Primary
  • St. Francis' Primary and Nursery Class
  • St. George's Primary
  • St. Joseph's Primary
  • St. Kevin's School
  • St. Maria Goretti Primary
  • St. Marnock's Primary
  • St. Martha's Primary
  • St. Mary's Primary
  • St. Michael's Primary
  • St. Mungo's Primary
  • St. Ninian's Primary
  • St. Patrick's Primary
  • St. Paul's Primary & Nursery Class (Shettleston)
  • St. Philomena's Primary
  • St. Rose of Lima Primary
  • St. Stephen's Primary
  • St. Thomas Aquinas' Secondary
  • St. Timothy's Primary - Open to pupils sitting SQA exams only
  • St. Vincent's Primary
  • Swinton Primary
  • Thorntree Primary
  • Thornwood Primary - Nursery class will remains open
  • Tinto Primary
  • Wallacewell Primary
  • Westmuir High (including Cartvale)
  • Woodacre Nursery
  • Wyndford Nursery
Share this page:

Help us improve this page:

A to Z:

Council Services