Council Members Help Icon

This is a list of all council members.

The list can be ordered by Name, Ward and Election Date. Simply click on the column headers to re-order the list.

Click on a specific member to view more detailed information about them.

Name Order the Results By Sort Name Ward Details Order the Results By Ward Elected Until Order the Results By Election
Christy Mearns Anderston/City/Yorkhill 05/05/2022
Philip Braat Anderston/City/Yorkhill 05/05/2022
Angus Millar Anderston/City/Yorkhill 05/05/2022
Eva Bolander Anderston/City/Yorkhill 05/05/2022
Phillip Charles Baillieston 05/05/2022
Elaine Ballantyne Baillieston 05/05/2022
James Coleman Baillieston 05/05/2022
Robert Connelly Calton 05/05/2022
Greg Hepburn Calton 05/05/2022
Jennifer Layden Calton 05/05/2022
Cecilia O'Lone Calton 05/05/2022
Gary Gray Canal 05/05/2022
Allan Gow Canal 05/05/2022
Jacqueline McLaren Canal 05/05/2022
Robert Mooney Canal 05/05/2022
Jim Kavanagh Cardonald 04/05/2022
Alex Wilson Cardonald 05/05/2022
Matt Kerr Cardonald 05/05/2022
Elaine McSporran Cardonald 05/05/2022
Kim Long Dennistoun 05/05/2022
Allan Casey Dennistoun 05/05/2022
Elaine McDougall Dennistoun 05/05/2022
Paul Carey Drumchapel/Anniesland 05/05/2022
Elspeth Kerr Drumchapel/Anniesland 05/05/2022
Malcolm Balfour Drumchapel/Anniesland 05/05/2022
Anne McTaggart Drumchapel/Anniesland 05/05/2022
Marie Garrity East Centre 05/05/2022
Annette Christie East Centre 05/05/2022
Frank Docherty East Centre 05/05/2022
Russell Robertson East Centre 05/05/2022
Eva Murray Garscadden/Scotstounhill 05/05/2022
Bill Butler Garscadden/Scotstounhill 05/05/2022
Michael Cullen Garscadden/Scotstounhill 05/05/2022
Chris Cunningham Garscadden/Scotstounhill 05/05/2022
Richard Bell Govan 05/05/2022
Stephen Dornan Govan 05/05/2022
John Kane Govan 05/05/2022
Allan Young Govan 05/05/2022
Saqib Ahmed Greater Pollok 05/05/2022
David McDonald Greater Pollok 05/05/2022
Rhiannon Spear Greater Pollok 05/05/2022
Rashid Hussain Greater Pollok 05/05/2022
Ken Andrew Hillhead 05/05/2022
Hanzala Malik Hillhead 05/05/2022
Martha Wardrop Hillhead 05/05/2022
Tanya Wisely Langside 05/05/2022
Susan Aitken Langside 05/05/2022
Archie Graham Langside 05/05/2022
Anna Richardson Langside 05/05/2022
Malcolm Cunning Linn 05/05/2022
Euan Blockley Linn 05/05/2022
Glenn Elder Linn 05/05/2022
Margaret Morgan Linn 05/05/2022
Jane Morgan Maryhill 05/05/2022
John Letford Maryhill 05/05/2022
Franny Scally Maryhill 05/05/2022
Kyle Thornton Newlands/Auldburn 05/05/2022
Stephen Curran Newlands/Auldburn 05/05/2022
Josephine Docherty Newlands/Auldburn 05/05/2022
Ruairi Kelly North East 05/05/2022
Mandy Morgan North East 05/05/2022
Maureen Burke North East 05/05/2022
Tony Curtis Partick East/Kelvindale 05/05/2022
Kenny McLean Partick East/Kelvindale 05/05/2022
Martin Rhodes Partick East/Kelvindale 05/05/2022
Martin Bartos Partick East/Kelvindale 05/05/2022
David Meikle Pollokshields 05/05/2022
Jon Molyneux Pollokshields 05/05/2022
Hanif Raja Pollokshields 05/05/2022
Norman MacLeod Pollokshields 05/05/2022
Laura Doherty Shettleston 05/05/2022
Thomas Kerr Shettleston 05/05/2022
Michelle Ferns Shettleston 05/05/2022
Frank McAveety Shettleston 05/05/2022
Mhairi Hunter Southside Central 05/05/2022
James Scanlon Southside Central 05/05/2022
Soryia Siddique Southside Central 05/05/2022
Alexander Belic Southside Central 05/05/2022
Graham Campbell Springburn/Robroyston 05/05/2022
Christina Cannon Springburn/Robroyston 05/05/2022
Martin McElroy Springburn/Robroyston 05/05/2022
Aileen McKenzie Springburn/Robroyston 05/05/2022
Ade Aibinu Victoria Park 05/05/2022
Feargal Dalton Victoria Park 05/05/2022
Maggie McTernan Victoria Park 05/05/2022

 

< Back