Calendar

This page shows a calendar of meetings for the selected month. Choose a different month or year by using the drop down lists or use the "<< Earlier" and "Later >>" buttons to choose the previous or next month.

Click on the committee name to view further information about the meeting. Click on the calendar icon Calendar icon to add the meeting date to your calendar.


| Month: Year: |

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     1

2

3

4

calendar May Day - Public Holiday (00:00)

5

calendar Planning Applications Committee (11:00)

6

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Green Group (16:00)

7

calendar General Election (00:00)

8

9

10

11

calendar Labour Executive (13:00)

calendar Education Appeal Committee (16:00)

12

calendar Glasgow and Clyde Valley Cabinet (10:00)

calendar Public Petitions and General Purposes Policy Development Committee (10:00)

calendar Local Licensing Forum (14:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:30)

13

calendar Planning Local Review Committee (09:30)

calendar Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee (11:00)

calendar Labour Group (14:00)

calendar Green Group (16:00)

14

calendar Executive Committee (10:00)

calendar Glasgow City Council (13:30)

15

16

17

18

calendar Baillieston Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Greater Pollok Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Hillhead Area Partnership (14:00)

calendar Craigton Area Partnership (14:00)

calendar Canal Area Partnership (14:00)

19

calendar Planning Applications Committee (11:00)

calendar Langside Area Partnership (13:00)

calendar Garscadden/Scotstounhill Area Partnership (13:00)

calendar Regeneration and the Economy Policy Development Committee (13:30)

20

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Calton Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Green Group (16:00)

21

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar North East Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Newlands/Auldburn Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Govan Area Partnership (11:00)

calendar Operational Delivery Scrutiny Committee (13:30)

22

calendar Spring public holiday (00:00)

23

24

25

calendar Public Holiday (00:00)

26

calendar Springburn Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Southside Central Area Partnership (11:00)

calendar Labour Executive (11:00)

calendar Labour Group (14:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:30)

27

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Health and Social Care Integrated Shadow Joint Board (09:30)

calendar East Centre Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Pollokshields Area Partnership (10:30)

calendar Health and Social Care Policy Development Committee (13:30)

calendar Green Group (16:00)

28

calendar Executive Committee (10:00)

calendar Drumchapel/Anniesland Area Partnership (13:30)

calendar Shettleston Area Partnership (13:30)

calendar Anderston/City Area Partnership (14:00)

calendar Linn Area Partnership (14:00)

calendar Partick West Area Partnership (14:00)

29

calendar Licensing Board (09:30)

calendar Maryhill/Kelvin Area Partnership (10:00)

30

31