Calendar

This page shows a calendar of meetings for the selected month. Choose a different month or year by using the drop down lists or use the "<< Earlier" and "Later >>" buttons to choose the previous or next month.

Click on the committee name to view further information about the meeting. Click on the calendar icon Calendar icon to add the meeting date to your calendar.


| Month: Year: |

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 1

calendar SNP Cabinet (11:00)

calendar Labour Executive (13:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

2

calendar Personnel Appeals Committee (09:30)

calendar Planning Local Review Committee (11:30)

calendar Business Bureau (13:30)

3

calendar Labour Group (14:00)

calendar Green Group (15:00)

4

calendar City Administration Committee (10:00)

calendar Glasgow City Council (13:00)

5

6

7

8

calendar SNP Cabinet (11:00)

9

calendar Glasgow City Region Cabinet (10:00)

calendar Planning Applications Committee (11:00)

10

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee (13:30)

calendar Green Group (15:00)

11

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Contracts and Property Committee (13:30)

12

calendar Licensing Board (09:30)

13

14

15

calendar SNP Cabinet (11:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

16

calendar Public Processions Committee (09:00)

calendar Hillhead Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Southside Central Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Baillieston Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Planning Local Review Committee (11:30)

calendar General Purposes City Policy Committee (13:30)

17

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Personnel Appeals Committee (09:30)

calendar East Centre Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Springburn/Robroyston Area Partnership (14:00)

calendar Green Group (15:00)

18

calendar City Administration Committee (10:00)

calendar Newlands/Auldburn Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Govan Area Partnership (11:00)

calendar Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Anderston/City/Yorkhill Area Partnership (14:00)

19

calendar Good Friday - Public holiday. (00:00)

20

21

22

calendar Easter Monday - Public holiday. (00:00)

23

calendar Victoria Park Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar SNP Cabinet (11:00)

calendar Planning Applications Committee (11:00)

calendar Labour Executive (13:00)

calendar Langside Area Partnership (13:00)

calendar Neighbourhoods, Housing and Public Realm City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Garscadden/Scotstounhill Area Partnership (15:00)

24

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Public Processions Committee (10:00)

calendar Calton Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee (13:30)

calendar Green Group (15:00)

25

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Shettleston Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Partick East/Kelvindale Area Partnership (14:00)

26

calendar North East Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Canal Area Partnership (11:00)

27

28

29

calendar SNP Cabinet (11:00)

calendar Labour Group (14:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

30

calendar Personnel Appeals Committee (09:30)

calendar South Sector Community Planning Partnership (10:00)

calendar Planning Local Review Committee (11:30)

calendar Environment, Sustainability and Carbon Reduction City Policy Committee (13:30)